Character Connection

Want to friend Lauren Wilhelm? You need to log in or join our community, first! It's fast, free and easy.

Kudos, Lauren Wilhelm!

Tell us what you love about Lauren Wilhelm, and why we will love her, too:

You have 500 text characters to work with.

Lauren Wilhelm's Games
Pokemon RP Group
Furcadia

The Psychic Trainer

  • Z9lI8yX.png

    Lauren Alexandria Wilhelm
    -named after her great-grandfathers Laurence and Alexander
    -Father's surname; his side is the oldest surviving bloodline of their ancestral clan founder, Willahelm the Guided--as such, the clan gets its surname from Willahelm himself
    jgqhdv.png
    Gender:
    Female

    Species:
    Human

    Race:
    Caucasian

    Class:
    Pokémon trainer, psychic

    Age:
    26 years

    Height:
    5'8"

    Weight:
    Around 130-140 pounds

    Build:
    Tall and lean with some curves

    Complexion:
    Fair skinned but scarred

    Hair:
    Light brown, is just past shoulder-length

    Eyes:
    Green and require contacts/glasses to maintain decent sight

    Handedness:
    Left
  • XkA2Bfe.png

    116ndxz.png
    Nicknames:
    Kiddo

    Alignment:
    Neutral, or Unaligned - mostly looking out for the well-being of Number One and a small handful of Number One's companions when they can't look out for themselves

    Birthdate:
    May 27th, 1987 A.D.

    Blood Type:
    B-

    Scars:
    Multiple, mostly hidden under all her clothes

    Relationship Status:
    Single

    Sexuality:
    Straight for the most part, bi-curious

    Heritage:
    50% German, 25% Kalosian(?), & 25% Italian

    Hometown:
    Oldale Town, Hoenn

    Current Residency:
    Canalave City, Sinnoh, where she lives with her uncle and helps out with the library he works at.

    Knowledge:
    Type match-ups (to a frighteningly perfect degree) & Ghost-type Pokémon

    Special Devices:
    PokéNav

    Aura:
    Translucent sheen with a heavy psychic energy presence

    ihuV9XA.png
  • Gallery

  • FnByF1R.png

    Lauren's a fairly laid back gal with an kind heart and a decent head on her shoulders on a good day-- and most of her's are pretty darn good. She wanders her own path through life (as opposed to blazing through) and seems like a pretty well-off trainer and young adult.

    But she's not quite as content as she comes off. Somewhat thin-skinned and self-conscious, Lauren's own self of confidence is a little lacking, and it tends to show. She gets nervous easily when thrust into the spot light, often falling back on battles and motor-mouthing as a distraction from it. She gets shaken when things start to look grim, and her attempts at lifting the spirits of her team and friends (even when they don't need it) are usually attempts at lifting her own.

    And despite her grown up, rather spiky and mature bunch of Pokemon she has deemed 'cool looking', the psychic still secretly has a huge affinity towards cute, tiny, utterly adorable Pokemon too.